PRIVACY POLICY

This statement summarizes Dhemys Cosmetics policies regarding personal information that may be collected or submitted to us through the Dhemys Cosmetics website of www.dhemys.com  (“Website”) or via any other means of collection.

We have established this Privacy Policy as a way of communicating our information gathering and dissemination practices.  By accessing this Website, you acknowledge and agree to this Privacy Policy and Terms and Condition of the Website located at www.dhemys.com

HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Dhemys Cosmetics endeavors to offer customers a secure shopping environment by using SSL technology for our payment gateway.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT

We may require Customers who visit our Website and purchase products on our Website to give us contact information, which may include but is not limited to the Customer’s name, address, phone number, email address, cookies, billing information, billing name and address and other information as detailed below under “Personal Information” (collectively “Personal Information”).  Besides the Personal Information, we may also collect other information regarding your use of the Website.  From time to time, we may also collect or ask for additional Personal Information, which will also be expressly included herein as Personal Information.  You can opt out of providing this additional information by not entering it when asked or not using the Website, although not providing it may hinder your ability to use the Website.

You may also have the ability to update or remove your Personal Information by logging into the Website and editing your Personal Information within your profile (to the extent one exists). 

THE PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT FROM YOU

All Personal Information we collect from you requires your consent, for example, opening an account, purchase and delivery of products, special offers, etc.  We may request your consent from time to time to take part in improved product performance or for marketing purposes that we think will be useful to you.  However, unless you are informed otherwise, the Personal Information we hold is for establishing and managing our business and customer relationship with you.  Sensitive information is subject to greater restrictions and governed by law.

By communicating with Dhemys Cosmetics, including by email and by completing online forms, you are giving your consent to the collection of what Personal Information you provide.

You have the right to anonymity and do not have to supply us with information.  However, if you choose not to provide the information and we need to fulfill your request for a specific product, we may be unable to provide you with that requested product.

OUR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION /SECURITY

Whilst Cosmetics uses industry standard practices to protect your Personal Information, due to technical limitations, WE DO NOT WARRANT AND/OR GUARANTEE THAT PERSONAL INFORMATION WILL REMAIN SECURE.  Therefore, we cannot and do not guarantee, and you should not expect, that your Personal Information or private communications will always remain private.  Notwithstanding this, as a matter of policy, we NEVER sell or rent any Personal Information about you to any third party.

You expressly agree that your Personal Information may be disclosed for Legal Requests. Dhemys Cosmetics may lawfully disclose your Personal Information for law enforcement or regulatory purposes.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act imposes certain requirements on web sites directed at children under 13 that collect information on those children and on web sites that knowingly collect information on children under 13. The website www.dhemys.com does not knowingly collect any personal information from children under 13.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY STATEMENT

From time to time, it may be necessary for us to review and revise our privacy statement.  We reserve the right to change our privacy statement at any time and to notify you by publishing an updated version of the policy on the Dhemys Cosmetics website at www.dhemys.com

CONSENT

This Policy is part of the Terms and Condition of the Website and any use of the Website is governed by the Terms and Condition. By using our website www.dhemys.com , you consent to our privacy policy and general Terms & conditions governing this site.

HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

We may use the information we collect from you when you register for newsletter, purchase products, enter a giveaway contest or promotion, respond to a survey or marketing communication.

Personal Information we hold is for establishing and managing our business and customer relationship with you.  Sensitive information is subject to greater restrictions and governed by law.

If you would no longer like to receive promotional emails and/or communication from us, simply click the unsubscribe button at the bottom of all promotional emails.